Skip to content
Our commitment to protecting you. Privacy policies and disclosure.

At Property Investors, we are subject to certain legislative and regulatory requirements which necessitate us obtaining and holding detailed information which personally identifies you and/or contains information or an opinion about you.

Property Investors strongly abides by the National Privacy Principles established under the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act, 2000.

Contact us if you have any questions related to these policies.

We take your privacy seriously.

We understand the value of our client’s privacy. We will only collect, maintain and use personal information about you if it is necessary for us to adequately provide to you the services you have requested.

We work to ensure that your information and personal details are fully protected under Australian privacy laws.

Kindly note that while using this website or by registering with us, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, in accordance with our Privacy Policy which directs that such information is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles to maintain the integrity of our clients.

Use and Disclosure.

At Property Investors, we use your personal details to serve you better. We may disclose information we collect from you if required to our approved panel of lenders for their use in processing your loan application.

Such disclosure is necessary to comply with the law or with the legal process served on us, to protect and defend our rights or property, or to act in an emergency to protect someone’s safety.

Otherwise, we will not disclose information we collect from you to any third party, without your consent or specific request to share your information with a third party.

Data Quality.

Our Investment consultants are experts at tracking market updates and activity to keep you posted about any possible fluctuations. In case you need to change or update your personal information, please contact us.

Data Security.

Your personal information is handled with caution by our well-trained staff in complete confidentiality and discretion. Only our employees have password access to information stored electronically. Only staff who are directly involved with your application have access to your specific file.

Property Investors at all times, seek to ensure that the personal information collected and held by us is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

In the event that you cease to be a client of this organisation, any personal information which we hold about you will be securely maintained for a certain period in order to comply with legislative and professional requirements, following this the information will be destroyed to ensure your privacy.

Contacting, At Property Investors privacy officer.

If you are happy with our services and are interested in securing a high potential investment option, you can contact the Office of our Privacy officer who will provide you with more details and insights to answer your queries.

Contact us, At Property Investors Privacy Officer:
P.O. Box 499,
Carlton South, 3053
Email: info@propertyinvestors.com.au

Disclaimer.

The information contained on this website concerning our Property Investment details, although believed to be correct, does not form any part of an offer or a contract. Neither Property Investors nor any person in our employment makes or has the authority to make representation or warranty whatsoever in relation to the property.

As a service-oriented entity, we provide you with genuine and reliable market information, yet Investors are encouraged to research and consult with their own advisor before making any investment related decisions.

Limitation of liability.

Certain rights and remedies are available under the Trade Practices Act 1974 or similar legislation of other States or Territories but it may not be permitted to exclude, restrict or modify. Apart from those that cannot be excluded, At Property Investors Pty Ltd and its related entities exclude all conditions and warranties that may be implied by law.

To the extent permitted by law, our liability for breach of any implied warranty or condition that cannot be excluded is restricted, at our option to: the re-supply of services or payment of the cost of re-supply of services; or the replacement or repair of goods or payment of the cost of replacement or repair.

Jurisdiction.

Your actions on this website and all our legal notices will be monitored in accordance to the laws of Victoria, Australia. It is implied that if you are on our webpage, you irrevocably and unconditionally submit to the jurisdiction of the courts of that state.

No Advice Warning.

Investors are advised to undertake their own investigations and seek appropriate investment advice to ensure the feasibility of the investment project. At Property Investors Pty Ltd will not be responsible and liable for any loss or damage or claim regardless of nature or kind to any party’s personal action depending upon the information imparted by this document and site.

If you are considering a financial product, you should obtain a Product Disclosure Statement and consider its contents before taking action. At Property Investors Pty Ltd assumes no responsibility for your personal actions.

The Australian or State Governments do not in any manner endorse NDIS scheme as a guaranteed, secure or approved investment and do not guarantee the profitability of any person’s or entities’ participation in the scheme or guarantee that the rental dwellings in the scheme will be occupied.

Thus, then we recommend that potential investors undertake their own investigations and obtain independent financial, investment, taxation, legal and other professional advice for their individual circumstances. While all information has been prepared with care, no warranty can be given and interested parties must rely on their own investigations.

Join us as we celebrate 10 years of client property investment successes.

Enter your details below for a chance to win $50,000!!

Address(Required)