Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

At Property Investors, we are subject to certain legislative and regulatory requirements which necessitate us obtaining and holding detailed information which personally identifies you and/or contains information or an opinion about you. Property Investors strongly abides by the

National Privacy Principles established under the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act, 2000.

Contact us if you have any questions related to these policies.

We take your privacy seriously

We understand the value of our client's privacy. We will only collect, maintain and use personal information about you if it is necessary for us to adequately provide to you the services you have requested. We work to ensure that your information and personal details are fully protected under Australian privacy laws. Kindly note that while using this website or by registering with us, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, in accordance with our Privacy Policy which directs that such information is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles to maintain the integrity of our clients.

Use and Disclosure

At Property Investors, we use your personal details to serve you better. We may disclose information we collect from you if required to our approved panel of lenders for their use in processing your loan application. Such disclosure is necessary to comply with the law or with the legal process served on us, to protect and defend our rights or property, or to act in an emergency to protect someone's safety. Otherwise, we will not disclose information we collect from you to any third party, without your consent or specific request to share your information with a third party.

Data Quality

Our Investment consultants are experts at tracking market updates and activity to keep you posted about any possible fluctuations. In case you need to change or update your personal information, please contact us.

Data Security

Your personal information is handled with caution by our well trained staff in complete confidentiality and discretion. Only our employees have password access to information stored electronically. Only staff who are directly involved with your application have access to your specific file. Property Investors at all times, seek to ensure that the personal information collected and held by us is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. In the event that you cease to be a client of this organisation, any personal information which we hold about you will be securely maintained for a certain period in order to comply with legislative and professional requirements, following this the information will be destroyed to ensure your privacy.

Contacting, At Property Investors privacy officer

If you are happy with our services and are interested in securing a high potential investment option, you can contact the Office of our Privacy officer who will provide you with more details and insights to answer your queries.

Contact us, At Property Investors Privacy Officer:

P.O. Box 499,
Carlton South, 3053
Email:Info@propertyinvestors.com.au

Disclaimer

The information contained on this website concerning our Property Investment details, although believed to be correct does not form any part of an offer or a contract. Neither Property Investors nor any person in our employment makes or has the authority to make representation or warranty whatsoever in relation to the property. As a service oriented entity, we provide you with genuine and reliable market information yet Investors are encouraged to research and consult with their own advisor before making any investment related decisions.

Copyright

The content and subject matter accessible on this website is copyright protected. As per the rules and regulation of the Copyright Act 1968, visitors are allowed to download materials from this website for personal use only. Written permission must be obtained directly from our office for reproduction or use of copyright content on this website. Individuals, while reproducing, must acknowledge and give credits to the original source.

Third party links and advertising

Our web site often includes advertisements, hyperlinks and pointers to web sites operated by a third party. Those third party web sites do not form part of the propertyinvestors.com.au web site and are not under the control of or the responsibility of At Property Investors Pty Ltd or its related entities. While browsing third party links and websites, one must consider that Property Investors Pty Ltd does not recommend or imply any endorsement for false advertisement. When you decide to leave our webpage to link it to another, you are entirely at your own risk.

Policy for linking to our websites

Hyperlink provides easy access to additional information or original source material whether on the same site or from an external source, hence the user's experience can be enriched. Attribute the original source of the hyperlink where it points to third party content. We recommend that you observe ethical practices when linking to our content. You should be aware that any failure to comply with the Copyright Act is considered as a breach of our license or other third parties.

Here are some basic DOs and DON'Ts to help you surf better:

Do:

  • Link to our content directly. We encourage direct links.
  • Comply with all copyright, trade mark or other applicable laws.
  • Use the title or headline of the content to which you are linking, as long as you link directly to that content.

Don't:

  • Attribute a link to At Property Investors content as being a link to your own or someone else's content (for example, use your own logo to link to our content).
  • Attribute a link to our site and then link somewhere else.
  • Claim ownership or rights to content belonging to other parties.
  • Frame our content in such a way as to present it as your own or as belonging to anyone other than us or our licensors.

Limitation of liability

Certain rights and remedies are available under the Trade Practices Act 1974 or similar legislation of other States or Territories but it may not be permitted to exclude, restrict or modify. Apart from those that cannot be excluded, At Property Investors Pty Ltd and its related entities exclude all conditions and warranties that may be implied by law. To the extent permitted by law, our liability for breach of any implied warranty or condition that cannot be excluded is restricted, at our option to: the re-supply of services or payment of the cost of re-supply of services; or the replacement or repair of goods or payment of the cost of replacement or repair.

Jurisdiction

Your actions on this website and all our legal notices will be monitored in accordance to the laws of Victoria, Australia. It is implied that if you are on our webpage, you irrevocably and unconditionally submit to the jurisdiction of the courts of that state.

No Advice Warning

Investors are advised to undertake their own investigations and seek appropriate investment advice to ensure the feasibility of the investment project. At Property Investors Pty Ltd will not be responsible and liable for any loss or damage or claim regardless of nature or kind to any party's personal action depending upon the information imparted by this document and site. If you are considering a financial product you should obtain a Product Disclosure Statement and consider its contents before taking action. At Property Investors Pty Ltd we assume no responsibility for your personal actions.?| The Australian Government provides information on the National Rental Affordability Scheme at www.fahcsia.gov.au/nras. The Australian Tax Office provides information on the National Rental Affordability Scheme at www.ato.gov.au/content/00179876.htm.

The Australian or State Governments do not in any manner endorse NRAS dwellings as a guaranteed, secure or approved investment and do not guarantee the profitability of any person's or entities' participation in the scheme or guarantee that the rental dwellings in the scheme will be occupied. Thus, the we recommend that potential investors undertake their own investigations and obtain independent financial, investment, taxation, legal and other professional advice for their individual circumstances. While all information has been prepared with care, no warranty can be given and interested parties must rely on their own investigations.

win $4000 off your mortgage

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.